AGENDA | SPEAKERS EVENT  | LOGISTICS

Name  Surname Organisation Country
Enrique Alonso García Consejo de Estado Spain 
Kathrine  Angell-Hansen JPIOceans  - Research Council Norway Belgium
Carmela Asero European Commission  Belgium 
Jessica Assoumou ERCIM France
Nicolas Bailly Hellenic Centre for Marine Research (HCMR) Greece
Julien Barde Institut de Recherche pour le Développement France
Emanuele Barreca European Commission  Belgium 
Bruno Bautil  BIOMARES Belgium
Leonardo Candela CNR-ISTI Italy
Donatella Castelli CNR-ISTI Italy
Yde de Jong University of Amsterdam Netherlands
Linda De Santi Trust-IT Services Italy
Charalampos Dimitrakopoulos Communication and Information Technologies Experts (CITE) Greece
Bas Drukker European Commission Belgium 
Anton Ellenbroek Food and Agriculture Organisation (FAO) of the United Nations Italy 
Licia Florio GÉANT Netherlands
Sara Garavelli  Trust-IT Services Italy
Gabriele Giammatteo Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A. Italy
Mariagrazia Graziano European Commission  Italy
Ivo Grigorov DTU-Aqua Denmark
Jerome Guitton Agrocampus Ouest France
Larry Hildebrand World Maritime University Sweden 
Neil Holdsworth International Council for the Exploration of the Sea (ICES) Denmark
Aki Ishiwa Emilia Romagna Region (ERRIN Blue Growth) Italy
Georgios Kakaletris National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (NKUA) Greece
Scott Large International Council for the Exploration of the Sea (ICES) Denmark
Wainer Lusoli European Commission Belgium
Miles Macmillan-Lawler GRID-Arendal Norway
Giovanna Marino ISPRA Italy
Nikos Minadakis Foundation for Research and Technology - Hellas (FORTH) Greece
Phil Monbet Pole Mer Bretagne Atlantique France
Katarina  Moutou University of Thessaly Greece
Nadia Nardi Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A. Italy
Sami Niinimäki Ministry of Education and Culture Finland
Chato Osio European Commission Italy
Per Öster CSC - IT Center for Science Finland
Pablo Otero Instituto Español de Oceanografia Spain
Pasquale Pagano CNR - ISTI Italy
Eleni Petra National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (NKUA) Greece
Anna Pineau Aquimer France
Thierry Remy European Commission  Belgium
Konstantinos Seferis i2s SA Greece
Iain Shepherd European Commission  Belgium
Alexander Stein European Commission  Belgium
Marc Taconet Food and Agriculture Organisation (FAO) of the United Nations Italy
Paul Taconet Institut de Recherche pour le Développement France
Victoria Tsoukala European Commission Belgium
Laura Uusitalo Finnish Environment Institute Finland
Marco Weydert European Commission Begium
Noemi Wouters GreenBridge, Ghent University Belgium